Primary Years Programme

Timetable

Lesson Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
1 8.00-8.45 Religion
2 8.50-9.35 Unit of inquiry
A.Garbutt/M.Lizoń
Unit of inquiry
A.Garbutt/M.Lizoń
Unit of inquiry
A.Garbutt/M.Lizoń
Unit of inquiry
A.Garbutt/M.Lizoń
Unit of inquiry
A.Garbutt/M.Lizoń
3 9.35-10.20 Art
K.Chmara-Collins
Unit of inquiry
A.Garbutt/M.Lizoń
Unit of inquiry
A.Garbutt/M.Lizoń
Unit of inquiry
A.Garbutt/M.Lizoń
Unit of inquiry
A.Garbutt/M.Lizoń
4 10.35-11.20 Unit of inquiry
A.Garbutt/M.Lizoń
Unit of inquiry
A.Garbutt/M.Lizoń
Music Unit of inquiry
A.Garbutt/M.Lizoń
Unit of inquiry
A.Garbutt/M.Lizoń
5 11.20-12.05 Unit of inquiry
A.Garbutt/M.Lizoń
Unit of inquiry
A.Garbutt/M.Lizoń
Unit of inquiry
A.Garbutt/M.Lizoń
Unit of inquiry
A.Garbutt/M.Lizoń
Unit of inquiry
A.Garbutt/M.Lizoń
6 12.50-13.35 Unit of inquiry
A.Garbutt/M.Lizoń
Rhythmics
M. Cudak
Unit of inquiry
A.Garbutt/M.Lizoń
Rhythmics
M. Cudak
Unit of inquiry
A.Garbutt/M.Lizoń
7 13.35-14.20
8 14.30-15.15
9 15.15-16.00 COLLABORATIVE PLANNING
FOR PYP TEACHERS
10 16.15-17.00 COLLABORATIVE PLANNING
FOR PYP TEACHERS
Lesson Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
1 8.00-8.45 MTS Polish MTS Polish MTS Polish Swimming Pool
K.Zarosa/ M.Cudak
MTS Polish
2 8.50-9.35 Unit of inquiry
K. Skorupa-Domek
Unit of inquiry
K. Skorupa-Domek
Unit of inquiry
K. Skorupa-Domek
Swimming Pool
K.Zarosa/ M.Cudak
Unit of inquiry
K. Skorupa-Domek
3 9.35-10.20 Unit of inquiry
K. Skorupa-Domek
Unit of inquiry
K. Skorupa-Domek
Unit of inquiry
K. Skorupa-Domek
Unit of inquiry
K. Skorupa-Domek
Physical Education
K.Zarosa/ M.Cudak
4 10.35-11.20 Music Spanish/
German
Unit of inquiry
K. Skorupa-Domek
Unit of inquiry
K. Skorupa-Domek
Physical Education
K.Zarosa/M.Cudak
5 11.20-12.05 Unit of inquiry
K. Skorupa-Domek
Spanish/
German
Unit of inquiry
K. Skorupa-Domek
Unit of inquiry
K. Skorupa-Domek
lunch break
6 12.50-13.35 Unit of inquiry
K. Skorupa-Domek
Unit of inquiry
K. Skorupa-Domek
ICT
M.Telecki
Unit of inquiry
K. Skorupa-Domek
Unit of inquiry
K. Skorupa-Domek
7 13.35-14.20 Religion Unit of inquiry
K. Skorupa-Domek
ESL support Unit of inquiry
K. Skorupa-Domek
Unit of inquiry
K. Skorupa-Domek
8 14.30-15.15
9 15.15-16.00 COLLABORATIVE PLANNING
FOR PYP TEACHERS
10 16.15-17.00 COLLABORATIVE PLANNING
FOR PYP TEACHERS
Lesson Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
1 8.00-8.45 MTS Polish/
French
MTS Polish/
French
MTS Polish Swimming Pool
K.Zarosa/M.Cudak
MTS Polish/
MTS French
2 8.50-9.35 Unit of inquiry
K.Dagiel
Unit of inquiry
K.Dagiel
Music Swimming Pool
K.Zarosa/M.Cudak
Unit of inquiry
K.Dagiel
3 9.35-10.20 Unit of inquiry
K.Dagiel
Unit of inquiry
K.Dagiel
Unit of inquiry
K.Dagiel
Unit of inquiry
K.Dagiel
Physical Education
K.Zarosa/M.Cudak
4 10.35-11.20 Unit of inquiry
K.Dagiel
Spanish/
German
Unit of inquiry
K.Dagiel
Unit of inquiry
K.Dagiel
Physical Education
K.Zarosa/M.Cudak
5 11.20-12.05 Unit of inquiry
K.Dagiel
Spanish/
German
Unit of inquiry
K.Dagiel
Unit of inquiry
K.Dagiel
lunch break
6 12.50-13.35 ICT
M.Telecki
Unit of inquiry
K.Dagiel
Unit of inquiry
K.Dagiel
Unit of inquiry
K.Dagiel
Unit of inquiry
K.Dagiel
7 13.35-14.20 Religion/
MTS French
Unit of inquiry
K.Dagiel
ESL support Unit of inquiry
K.Dagiel
Unit of inquiry
K.Dagiel
8 14.30-15.15
9 15.15-16.00 COLLABORATIVE PLANNING
FOR PYP TEACHERS
10 16.15-17.00 COLLABORATIVE PLANNING
FOR PYP TEACHERS
Lesson Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
1 8.00-8.45 ESL support Swimming Pool
K.Zarosa/ M.Cudak
MTS Polish MTS Polish MTS
Polish/Spanish
2 8.50-9.35 Music Swimming Pool
K.Zarosa/ M.Cudak
Unit of inquiry
A.Żerek
Unit of inquiry
A.Żerek
Unit of inquiry
A.Żerek
3 9.35-10.20 ICT
M.Telecki
Unit of inquiry
A.Żerek
Unit of inquiry
A.Żerek
Physical Education
K.Zarosa/ M.Cudak
Unit of inquiry
A.Żerek
4 10.35-11.20 Unit of inquiry
A.Żerek
Unit of inquiry
A.Żerek
Spanish/
German/
MTS Spanish
Physical Education
K.Zarosa/ M.Cudak
Unit of inquiry
A.Żerek
5 11.20-12.05 Unit of inquiry
A.Żerek
Unit of inquiry
A.Żerek
Spanish/
German/
MTS Spanish
lunch break Unit of inquiry
A.Żerek
6 12.50-13.35 Unit of inquiry
A.Żerek
Unit of inquiry
A.Żerek
Unit of inquiry
A.Żerek
Unit of inquiry
A.Żerek
Unit of inquiry
A.Żerek
7 13.35-14.20 Unit of inquiry
A.Żerek
MTS Polish Unit of inquiry
A.Żerek
Unit of inquiry
A.Żerek
MTS Spanish
8 14.30-15.15 Religion MTS Spanish/
French
MTS French
9 15.15-16.00 COLLABORATIVE PLANNING
FOR PYP TEACHERS
MTS French MTS French
10 16.15-17.00 COLLABORATIVE PLANNING
FOR PYP TEACHERS
Lesson Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
1 8.00-8.45 Religion
Unit of inquiry
P.Koszal
ESL support
MTS Polish/
Spanish
Unit of inquiry
P.Koszal
2 8.50-9.35
Unit of inquiry
P.Koszal
Spanish/
German
Unit of inquiry
P.Koszal
Unit of inquiry
A.Koszal
Unit of inquiry
P.Koszal
3 9.35-10.20
Physical Education
K.Zarosa/M.Cudak
Spanish/
German
Swimming Pool
K.Zarosa/M.Cudak
Unit of inquiry
P.Koszal
Unit of inquiry
P.Koszal
4 10.35-11.20
Physical Education
K.Zarosa/M.Cudak
Unit of inquiry
P.Koszal
Swimming Pool
K.Zarosa/M.Cudak
Unit of inquiry
P.Koszal
Unit of inquiry
P.Koszal
5 11.20-12.05 lunch break
Unit of inquiry
P.Koszal
lunch break
Unit of inquiry
P.Koszal
Unit of inquiry
P.Koszal
6 12.50-13.35
Unit of inquiry
P.Koszal
Unit of inquiry
P.Koszal
Music
Unit of inquiry
P.Koszal
ICT
M.Telecki
7 13.35-14.20
Unit of inquiry
P.Koszal
MTS Polish
MTS Polish/
Spanish
Unit of inquiry
P.Koszal
8 14.30-15.15 MTS Polish MTS Spanish/
French
MTS Spanish/
French
9 15.15-16.00 COLLABORATIVE PLANNING
FOR PYP TEACHERS
MTS French MTS French
10 16.15-17.00 COLLABORATIVE PLANNING
FOR PYP TEACHERS
Lesson Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
1 8.00-8.45
Swimming Pool
K.Zarosa/M.Cudak
MTS Polish
Beata
MTS Polish
Beata
Physical Education
K.Zarosa/M.Cudak
2 8.50-9.35
Swimming Pool
K.Zarosa/M.Cudak
Unit of inquiry
B.Ciborowska
Unit of inquiry
B.Ciborowska
Unit of inquiry
B.Ciborowska
Physical Education
K.Zarosa/M.Cudak
3 9.35-10.20
Unit of inquiry
B.Ciborowska
Unit of inquiry
B.Ciborowska
Unit of inquiry
B.Ciborowska
Unit of inquiry
B.Ciborowska
Unit of inquiry
B.Ciborowska
4 10.35-11.20
Unit of inquiry
B.Ciborowska
Unit of inquiry
B.Ciborowska
Unit of inquiry
B.Ciborowska
Spanish/
German
Unit of inquiry
B.Ciborowska
5 11.20-12.05
Unit of inquiry
B.Ciborowska
Unit of inquiry
B.Ciborowska
Unit of inquiry
B.Ciborowska
Spanish/
German
Unit of inquiry
B.Ciborowska
6 12.50-13.35 Music
Unit of inquiry
B.Ciborowska
Unit of inquiry
B.Ciborowska
Unit of inquiry
B.Ciborowska
PL History
7 13.35-14.20
ICT
M.Telecki
ESL/
MTS Spanish
Religion
Unit of inquiry
B.Ciborowska
MTS Polish/
Spanish/
French
8 14.30-15.15 Math PL
MTS Spanish/
French
MTS Polish/
Spanish/
French
9 15.15-16.00 COLLABORATIVE PLANNING
FOR PYP TEACHERS
MTS French
10 16.15-17.00 COLLABORATIVE PLANNING
FOR PYP TEACHERS
Lesson Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
1 8.00-8.45
Swimming Pool
K.Zarosa/M.Cudak
MTS Polish
Beata
MTS Polish
Beata
Physical Education
K.Zarosa/M.Cudak
2 8.50-9.35
Swimming Pool
K.Zarosa/M.Cudak
Unit of inquiry
E. Kedzierski
Unit of inquiry
E. Kedzierski
Unit of inquiry
E. Kedzierski
Physical Education
K.Zarosa/M.Cudak
3 9.35-10.20
Unit of inquiry
E. Kedzierski
Unit of inquiry
E. Kedzierski
ICT
M.Telecki
Unit of inquiry
E. Kedzierski
Unit of inquiry
E. Kedzierski
4 10.35-11.20
Unit of inquiry
E. Kedzierski
Unit of inquiry
E. Kedzierski
Unit of inquiry
E. Kedzierski
Spanish/
German
Unit of inquiry
E. Kedzierski
5 11.20-12.05
Unit of inquiry
E. Kedzierski
Unit of inquiry
E. Kedzierski
Unit of inquiry
E. Kedzierski
Spanish/
German
Unit of inquiry
E. Kedzierski
6 12.50-13.35
Unit of inquiry
E. Kedzierski
Unit of inquiry
E. Kedzierski
Unit of inquiry
E. Kedzierski
Unit of inquiry
E. Kedzierski
PL History
7 13.35-14.20 Music
ESL
Religion
Unit of inquiry
E. Kedzierski
MTS Polish/
French
8 14.30-15.15 Math PL
MTS French
MTS Polish/
French
9 15.15-16.00 COLLABORATIVE PLANNING
FOR PYP TEACHERS
MTS French
10 16.15-17.00 COLLABORATIVE PLANNING
FOR PYP TEACHERS
Lesson Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
1 8.00-8.45 Music
MTS Spanish/
French
Swimming Pool
K.Zarosa/M.Cudak
Religion /
MTS French
MTS Polish
Kasia
2 8.50-9.35
Spanish/
German
Unit of inquiry
M.Gonia
Swimming Pool
K.Zarosa/M.Cudak
Unit of inquiry
M.Gonia
Unit of inquiry
M.Gonia
3 9.35-10.20
Spanish/
German
Physical Education
K.Zarosa/M.Cudak
Unit of inquiry
M.Gonia
Unit of inquiry
M.Gonia
Unit of inquiry
M.Gonia
4 10.35-11.20
Unit of inquiry
M.Gonia
Physical Education
K.Zarosa/M.Cudak
Unit of inquiry
M.Gonia
Unit of inquiry
M.Gonia
Unit of inquiry
M.Gonia
5 11.20-12.05
Unit of inquiry
M.Gonia
lunch break
Unit of inquiry
M.Gonia
Unit of inquiry
M.Gonia
Unit of inquiry
M.Gonia
6 12.50-13.35
Unit of inquiry
M.Gonia
Unit of inquiry
M.Gonia
Unit of inquiry
M.Gonia
Unit of inquiry
M.Gonia
Unit of inquiry
M.Gonia
7 13.35-14.20
MTS Spanish
Unit of inquiry
M.Gonia
ICT
M.Telecki
MTS Polish
History PL
J. Janiec
8 14.30-15.15
MTS Spanish
MTS Spanish
ESL support/
Math PL
MTS Polish
MTS Polish
Kasia
9 15.15-16.00 COLLABORATIVE PLANNING
FOR PYP TEACHERS
10 16.15-17.00 COLLABORATIVE PLANNING
FOR PYP TEACHERS
Lesson Time Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
1 8.00-8.45 ICT M.Telecki
MTS Spanish/
French
Swimming Pool
K.Zarosa/M.Cudak
Religion /
MTS French
MTS Polish
(Kasia)
2 8.50-9.35
Spanish/
German
Unit of inquiry
P.Fleetwood
Swimming Pool
K.Zarosa/M.Cudak
Unit of inquiry
P.Fleetwood
Unit of inquiry
P.Fleetwood
3 9.35-10.20
Spanish/
German
Physical Education
K.Zarosa/M.Cudak
Unit of inquiry
P.Fleetwood
Unit of inquiry
P.Fleetwood
Unit of inquiry
P.Fleetwood
4 10.35-11.20
Unit of inquiry
P.Fleetwood
Physical Education
K.Zarosa/M.Cudak
Unit of inquiry
P.Fleetwood
Unit of inquiry
P.Fleetwood
Unit of inquiry
P.Fleetwood
5 11.20-12.05
Unit of inquiry
P.Fleetwood
lunch break
Unit of inquiry
P.Fleetwood
Unit of inquiry
P.Fleetwood
Unit of inquiry
P.Fleetwood
6 12.50-13.35
Unit of inquiry
P.Fleetwood
Unit of inquiry
P.Fleetwood
Unit of inquiry
P.Fleetwood
Unit of inquiry
P.Fleetwood
Unit of inquiry
P.Fleetwood
7 13.35-14.20
MTS Spanish
Unit of inquiry
P.Fleetwood
Music
MTS Polish
(Kasia)
History PL
J. Janiec
8 14.30-15.15
MTS Spanish/
French G5+G6
ESL support/
Math PL
MTS Polish
(Kasia)
MTS Polish
(Kasia)
9 15.15-16.00
MTS
French G5+G6
MTS Spanish
10 16.15-17.00 MTS Spanish

This website uses analytics cookies to improve user experience. By continuing to use this website you agree to our cookie policy.