life at isob

Parent Teacher Council

Welcome to the International School of Bydgoszcz (ISoB) Parents’ Council (PC). The PC works in cooperation with the ISoB administration in order to facilitate the exchange of information and transfer the ideas of interests between the school and parents community.

The PC encourages all ISoB parents to join the Parents’ Council Meetings to discuss and summarize school related issues and concerns what the parents may have.

If you have any questions please do not hesitate to contact one of the PC representatives.

Statutory tasks of the Parents’ Council

  1. Any parent of a child currently enrolled in the school is a member of the PC.
  2. The principles of election and functioning of the PC shall be set forth by the regulations accepted by the parents.
  3. The ISoB PC is the only representative of the total number of parents in the ISoB.
  4. The ISoB PC may participate in the meetings on the matters related to the school functioning when invited by the Programme Council or the Principal.
  5. The ISoB PC may request for a meeting with the Principal or the Programme Council.
  6. The ISoB PC may submit proposals concerning the organization of the school’s work-education and care.
  7. The ISoB PC may present conclusions and opinions on all school matters to the Teaching Staff Meeting and the Principal, in particular
    1. Assistance in some precisely determined lesson instances,
    2. Support to students needing help,
    3. Co-creating and co-management of the school premises and materials,
    4. Preparation of school ceremonies,
    5. Paying attention to the school’s image on the local and international forum

 

School Parents’ Council 2017-2018

President Karolina Wendyńska
Vice-president Olga Bos
Treasurer Emmanuel Gerard
Secretary Georgios Kyriakidis

Class Parents’ Council 2017-2018

Grade 0 1. Zoltan Toth
2. Rasa Ruiz Guzman
3. Natalia Zimon
Grade 1 1. Justyna Danilewicz
2. Laure-Helene Courtial
3. Andrijana Buttard
Grade 2 1. William Inglis
2. Sylwia Suska-Obidowska
3. Kristina Trnokop
Grade 3A 1. Karolina Wendyńska
2. Sebastian Fryszke
3. Dawid Nowak
Grade 3B 1. Dorota Stettler
2. Jacqueline Zelaya
3. Angelina Mosur-Galicka
Grade 4A 1. Alina Pierzchalska
2. Eliza Pawłowska
3. Marcin Tomczak
Grade 4B 1. Averina Liubov
2. Paul Barwik
3. Bożena Topczewska
Grade 5 1. Bogdan Duda
2. Edyta Zdanowicz
3. Ewa Milik
Grade 6 1. Karolina Burchardt
2. Elżbieta Krug
3. Katarzyna Świstun
Grade 7 1. Sylwia Suska-Obidowska
2. Beata Jarząbek
3. Gabriela Kuklisova
Grade 8 1. Aleksandra Stajszczak
2. Olga Bos
3. Katarzyna Witkowicz
Grade 9 1. Elżbieta Kantowicz
2. Ashwinder Kaur Kariy
3.
Grade 10 1. Emmanuel Gerard
2. Thierry Jacquart
3. Łukasz Drewa
Grade 11 1. William Inglis
2. Monika Niewiadomska
3. Mariola Weber
Grade 12 1.Georgios Kyriakidis
2.Thomas Panagis
3.Gultekin Arabaci

attached documents

This website uses analytics cookies to improve user experience. By continuing to use this website you agree to our cookie policy.